League Tables 2017-18

league tables

A Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1WEST MOORS SOC. X16151013426134
2RISING SUN DRUS16123111743117
3TRUE LOVERS KNOT16916897189
4WEST MOORS SOC. B161015887288
5WITCHAMPTON D16637788278
6WEST MOORS SOC. A16547748674
7COLEHILL S.S.C. C1641115610456
8CRANBORNE SPORTS CLUB1631125610456
9WIMBORNE R.B.L. B1601152813228

 

B Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1WALLISDOWN LIBERAL14941924892
2OWLS NEST B141031914991
3GREEN MAN B14734766476
4NEWTOWN CON CLUB14626756575
5COLEHILL S.S.C. B14527667466
6WHITE HEATHER C14428588258
7COLEHILL S.S.C. A14239538753
8HORNS B14239499149
9ST IVES A (Withdrawn from league)0000000

Week 10 – St Ives A withdrew from league – all match results void

 

C Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1FERNDOWN R.B.L12822764476
2OWLS NEST A12714695169
3SHEAF of ARROWS12723685268
4CORFE MULLEN R.B.L. A12714685268
5PURE DROP12507546654
6STOCKS C12318477347
7SHOULDER of MUTTON C12039388238
8ST IVES D (Withdrawn from league)0000000

Week 7 – St Ives D withdrew from league – all match results void

 

D Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1WITCHAMPTON C141031845684
2DRUSILLA'S 14914835783
3WHITE HART (Longham)14824776377
4STOCKS B14725726872
5WITCHAMPTON B14455687268
6WHITE HEATHER B14257647664
7COBHAM SOC. CLUB A14248617961
8CRICKETERS ARMS14149518951

 

E Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1RISING SUN HURRICANES16121311149111
2ST IVES WARRIORS16122211050110
3DORSET SOLDIER16943946694
4CHURCHILL ARMS16646827882
5SHOULDER of MUTTON D16934817981
6GREEN MAN A16547808080
7GREEN MAN C16376778377
8COBHAM SOC. CLUB B1622124811248
9SHOULDER of MUTTON B1601153712337