League Tables 2013-14

A Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1WEST MOORS SOC. X16151013525135
2ST. IVES A16140211248112
3WEST MOORS SOC. B16102410654106
4WITCHAMPTON D16835817981
5COLEHILL S.S.C. B16439689268
6CRICKETERS A16718679367
7WALLISDOWN LIBERAL1632115810258
8SHOULDER of MUTTON D1622124911149
9WEST MOORS SOC. A1612134411644

B Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1GREEN MAN B16871956595
2ST IVES C16772956595
3SHOULDER OF MUTTON E16925916591
4CORFE MULLEN R.B.L. B16673897189
5RISING SUN B16736877387
6GREEN MAN A16664808080
7HORNS B16466738373
8WITCHAMPTON B1613125910159
9DUDSBURY GOLF CLUB1623114711347

SHOULDER OF MUTTON E v HORNS B –¬†SHOULDER OF MUTTON E:¬†claimed game for late cancellation 6-0

C Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1COLEHILL S.S.C. A16115010060100
2WHITE HART A161024946694
3WALLISDOWN CON16844916991
4BEARWOOD SOC. CLUB16565827882
5BARLEY MOW16556778377
6HORNS D16547748674
7SHOULDER of MUTTON C16637738773
8PURE DROP162410699169
9WITCHAMPTON C1623116010060

D Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1ST. IVES B141112934793
2COBHAM SOC. CLUB A14734815981
3CORFE MULLEN R.B.L. A14743776377
4COBHAM SOC. CLUB B14563746674
5STOCKS B14716726872
6DORSET SOLDIER14338578357
7SHOULDER of MUTTON B14248558555
8STOCKS A14149518951

E Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1COACH AND HORSES141220954595
2CRICKETERS B14923865086
3WIMBORNE R.B.L.14941845684
4WIMBORNE FOOTBALL CLUB14527707070
5HOLME BUSH B14545667466
6RISING SUN A14437657165
7CHURCHILL ARMS B142111489248
8OWLS NEST140212429842

CRICKETERS B v RISING SUN A –¬†CRICKETERS B: awarded game 6-0