League Tables 2008-09

A Section

PosTeamPldWDLFAPts
1COLEHILL SSC X16151011842118
2ST IVES CLUB B16111411050110
3WITCHAMPTON D16102410852108
4WALLISDOWN LIBERAL16111410654106
5WHITE HEATHER16101510555105
6SHOULDER OF MUTTON A1631125310753
7COLEHILL S&SC B1631124711347
8PURE DROP A1640124511545
9OLD THATCH1610152813228

B Section

PosTeamPldWDLFAPts
1GREEN MAN B20136113363133 #
2RISING SUN20152312967129
3PURE DROP D20112712377123
4SHOULDER OF MUTTON C20112710492104
5GAUNTS A2066810496104
6MERLEY SOCIAL CLUB2092910496104
7C.S.S.C. A2075810298102
8HORNS A20848100100100
9WALLISDOWN CON208399710397
10BLUE BIRDS2041156413264
11PARLEY SPORTS CLUB2011183116131 ##

C Section

PosTeamPldWDLFAPts
1ST IVES CLUB B18133212452124
2MOUNT B18114311466114
3WITCHAMPTON B18124210476104
4MOUNT A18675899189
5HORNS M187110839783
6HOLME BUSH187110819981
7SHOULDER OF MUTTON D185211819981
8GREEN MAN A186210809680
9BEARWOOD SOCIAL B18639749874 ##
10COBHAM SOC CLUB1823135811458 #

D Section

PosTeamPldWDLFAPts
1BEARWOOD SOCIAL B161240996199
2WHITE HART A16862966496
3CHURCHILL ARMS16655847684
4C.M.R.B.L. B16475827882
5C.M.R.B.L. A16394798179
6CRICKETERS A16385748674
7GAUNTS B16457738773
8CRICKETERS B16367728872
9COACH & HORSES16268619961

E Section

PosTeamPldWDLFAPts
1OAKDENE FOREST PARK20146012967129
2STOCKS A20146012872128
3WITCHAMPTON C20105511185111
4WIMBORNE FC2095610595105
5STOCKS B20121710591105 #
6BARLEY MOW2086610496104
7W.R.B.L. A2075810397103
8SHOULDER OF MUTTON B2044128911189
9BELL2035127711977 #
10CROWN & ANCHOR2023157112571
11BLACK HORSE2032156212662 ##

# = Match conceded 0-6