League Tables 2007-08

A Section

PosTeamPldWDLFAPts
1BELL B16140211545115
2WHITE HEATHER A16131211248112
3BELL A16111410654106
4WITCHAMPTON D161015926892
5TALBOT RISE16637867486
6WHITE HART B16736847684
7FOX & HOUNDS1641115210852
8COLEHILL SSC B1620144811248
9GAUNTS A1600162513525

B Section

PosTeamPldWDLFAPts
1SHOULDER OF MUTTON A18115212159121
2PURE DROP A18114310872108
3PARLEY SPORTS18104410179101
4GREEN MAN B181026998199
5PURE DROP D18657869486
6RISING SUN18648859585
7COLEHILL SSC H18648849684
8BLUEBIRDS18558839783
9SHOULDER OF MUTTON C184597710377
10HORNS M1812155612456

C Section

PosTeamPldWDLFAPts
1COLEHILL SSC A18142211367113
2MERLEY SOCIAL CLUB18114310872108
3SHOULDER OF MUTTON D18103510278102
4ALBION B181026988298
5WITCHAMPTON B18747928892
6HOLME BUSH18828889288
7GREEN MAN A18558839783
8GREEN MAN C185677510575
9BEARWOOD SOCIAL CLUB1817107510575
10FOX & HOUNDS B1821156111961

D Section

PosTeamPldWDLFAPts
1WALLISDOWN CON CLUB16141110456104
2MOUNT B16934877387
3COACH & HORSES Y16844877387
4CORFE MULLEN RBL B16736877387
5CHURCHILL ARMS16835847684
6WHITE HART A163310728872
7PUDDING & PYE16439689268
8CORFE MULLEN RBL A163310679367
9SHOULDER OF MUTTON B164111599159

E Section

PosTeamPldWDLFAPts
1CRICKETERS18123310773107
2GAUNTS B18104410575105
3HORNS B18123310377103
4ALBION A18104410377103
5OAKDENE FOREST PARK18945988298
6WIMBORNE RBL B18765978397
7CROWN & ANCHOR1833127910179
8STOCKS A1843117610476
9WIMBORNE RBL A1834117210872
10STOCKS B1814136012060