League Tables

League tables are updated ASAP but can only reflect results cards received. Please ensure your card is sent promptly after a Monday night game – Thank you.

Note: Any rearranged fixtures, your Team Captains organise and publicise, but should inform the league of changes.

League Standings

A Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1WEST MOORS SOC. X20200016733167
2BLANDFORD R.B.L.20180215644156
3WEST MOORS SOC. B20121712080120
4WEST MOORS SOC. A20132511387113
5TRUE LOVERS KNOT20121710991109
6WITCHAMPTON D20857100100100
7WALLISDOWN LIBERAL208399310793
8COLEHILL S.S.C. C2040166813268
9OWLS NEST B2050156513565
10CRANBORNE SPORTS CLUB2031166213862
11GREEN MAN B2001194715347

Week 18 – Wallisdown Lib 7 v 3 Green Man B – Played as a double header so claimed as 14 v 6 to Wallisdown.

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
None

Outstanding cards:
None

B Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1WIMBORNE R.B.L.20124411981119
2COLEHILL S.S.C. B20124411684116
3OWLS NEST A20115411684116
4WHITE HEATHER C20104610991109
5NEWTOWN CON CLUB2085710496104
6COLEHILL S.S.C. A2079410397103
7FERNDOWN R.B.L A209569710397
8CORFE MULLEN R.B.L. A2055109610496
9SHEAF of ARROWS205699410694
10PURE DROP2024148111981
11STOCKS C2023156513565

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
None

Outstanding cards: 
None

C Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1HORNS B20135213466134
2RISING SUN HURRICANES20133412773127
3ST. IVES WARRIORS20145112674126
4DRUSILLAS 20123512476124
5WITCHAMPTON C20117211981119
6STOCKS B2094710595105
7SHOULDER of MUTTON C2054118611486
8WHITE HART (Longham)2034138111981
9WHITE HEATHER B2037108111981
10HOLME BUSH2021175914159
11WITCHAMPTON B2023155814258

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
None

Outstanding cards: 
None

D Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1GREEN MAN A20180214060140
2DORSET SOLDIER20163112674126
3FERNDOWN R.B.L B20104611486114
4CRICKETERS ARMS20124411387113
5GREEN MAN C2087510595105
6ST. IVES A207310100100100
7SHOULDER of MUTTON D206599410694
8RISING SUN ZEPHYR2060148811288
9COBHAM SOC. CLUB A2045118511585
10COBHAM SOC. CLUB B2030177112971
11SHOULDER of MUTTON B2041156413664

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
None

Outstanding cards:
None