League Tables

League tables are updated ASAP but can only reflect results cards received. Please ensure your card is sent promptly after a Monday night game – Thank you.

Note: Any rearranged fixtures, your Team Captains organise and publicise, but should inform the league of changes.

League Standings

A Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1WEST MOORS SOC. X9900781278
2BLANDFORD R.B.L.9900731773
3WEST MOORS SOC. B9342553555
4PADDOCKS9423543654
5WITCHAMPTON D10253544654
6WEST MOORS SOC. A9423454545
7COLEHILL S.S.C. C9513444644
8WALLISDOWN LIBERAL9315405040
9COLEHILL S.S.C. B9117246624
10HAMWORTHY CLUB9027197119
11CRANBORNE SPORTS CLUB9108147614

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
None

Outstanding cards:
None

B Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1OWLS NEST A9900662466
2WHITE HEATHER A9810603060
3HORNS B10523574357
4CORFE MULLEN R.B.L. A10325524852
5FERNDOWN R.B.L A10325495149
6RISING SUN HURRICANES10424465446
7GREEN MAN B9414444644
8PARKSTONE TL CLUB8332423842
9HORTON INN10136415941
10COACH AND HORSES9225395139
11COLEHILL S.S.C. A8314374337
12ST IVES MISFITS8017176317

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
Coach and Horses v St Ives Misfits
Green Man B v Parkstone TLC
Owls Nest A v White Heather A
Colehill A v St Ives Misfits
Colehill A v Parkstone TLC

Outstanding cards: 
None

C Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1STOCKS B10811683268
2SHOULDER of MUTTON C10622633763
3GREEN MAN A10523564456
4ST. IVES WARRIORS10532564456
5PURE DROP10523554555
6DORSET SOLDIER10424475347
7WHITE HEATHER B10244415541
8WITCHAMPTON C9225414941
9WHITE HART (Longham)10406405640
10DRUSILLAS 8233394139
11BEARWOOD SOC. CLUB9216375337
12STOCKS C8107235723

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
Witchampton C v Stocks C
Stocks C v Drusillas
Drusillas v Bearwood

Outstanding cards: 
None

D Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1GREEN MAN C10811633763
2ST. IVES A10622633763
3FERNDOWN R.B.L B10712604060
4SHOULDER of MUTTON D10622594159
5HOLME BUSH10523544654
6COBHAM SOC. CLUB A10316495149
7WITCHAMPTON B10343475347
8RISING SUN TIGERS10316455545
9RISING SUN ZEPHYR10325455545
10SHOULDER of MUTTON B10334445644
11CRICKETERS ARMS10316415941
12COBHAM SOC. CLUB B100010307030

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
None

Outstanding cards:
None