League Tables

League tables are updated ASAP but can only reflect results cards received. Please ensure your card is sent promptly after a Monday night game – Thank you.

Note: Any rearranged fixtures, your Team Captains organise and publicise, but should inform the league of changes.

League Standings

A Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1WEST MOORS SOC. X12120010317103
2BLANDFORD R.B.L.121011903090
3PADDOCKS12543724872
4WEST MOORS SOC. B11443654565
5WITCHAMPTON D12354655565
6WEST MOORS SOC. A11623575357
7WALLISDOWN LIBERAL12426566456
8COLEHILL S.S.C. C12615546654
9COLEHILL S.S.C. B121110348634
10HAMWORTHY CLUB12129289228
11CRANBORNE SPORTS CLUB122010269426

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
None

Outstanding cards:
None

B Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1OWLS NEST A131201894189
2WHITE HEATHER A13913795179
3HORNS B13724755575
4CORFE MULLEN R.B.L. A13436666466
5FERNDOWN R.B.L A13445666466
6PARKSTONE TL CLUB11533605060
7GREEN MAN B12525596159
8RISING SUN HURRICANES13535597159
9HORTON INN13247577357
10COACH AND HORSES12246536753
11COLEHILL S.S.C. A11515525852
12ST IVES MISFITS110110258525

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
Coach and Horses v St Ives Misfits
Green Man B v Parkstone TLC
Colehill A v St Ives Misfits
Colehill A v Parkstone TLC

Outstanding cards: 
None

C Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1STOCKS B131021884288
2SHOULDER of MUTTON C13832824882
3GREEN MAN A13733735773
4ST. IVES WARRIORS13733725872
5PURE DROP13625676367
6DORSET SOLDIER13625636763
7WITCHAMPTON C13337597159
8WHITE HART (Longham)13508576957
9DRUSILLAS 11344565456
10WHITE HEATHER B13346537353
11BEARWOOD SOC. CLUB12318516951
12STOCKS C121110358535

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
Stocks C v Drusillas
Drusillas v Bearwood

Outstanding cards: 
None

D Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1GREEN MAN C131021814981
2FERNDOWN R.B.L B131012805080
3ST. IVES A12723754575
4SHOULDER of MUTTON D13823745674
5RISING SUN TIGERS13526656565
6HOLME BUSH12624645664
7COBHAM SOC. CLUB A13517646664
8WITCHAMPTON B13445636763
9RISING SUN ZEPHYR13328567456
10CRICKETERS ARMS13418557555
11SHOULDER of MUTTON B13337508050
12COBHAM SOC. CLUB B131012438743

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
Shoulder of Mutton B v Holme Bush

Outstanding cards:
None