League Tables

league tables

League tables are updated ASAP but can only reflect results cards received (the Card is King!!), so get them in quick!

Please ensure your card is sent promptly after a Monday night game – Thank you.

Note: Any rearranged fixtures, your Team Captains organise and publicise, but should inform the league of changes.

League Standings

Crosstab Tables

A Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1RISING SUN DRUS541041941
2WEST MOORS SOC. X440031931
3TRUE LOVERS KNOT4301281228
4WEST MOORS SOC. B4301221822
5WEST MOORS SOC. A321021921
6COLEHILL S.S.C. C5104183218
7CRANBORNE SPORTS CLUB5104163416
8WITCHAMPTON D40049319
9WIMBORNE R.B.L. B40044364

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
Week 5
– West Moors A v True Lovers Knot – TBA

Outstanding cards and results:
None

B Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1OWLS NEST B330024624
2COLEHILL S.S.C. B5203232723
3NEWTOWN CON CLUB330022822
4COLEHILL S.S.C. A4121202020
5HORNS B5122203020
6WALLISDOWN LIBERAL3120181218
7GREEN MAN B3201151515
8ST IVES A4013152515
9WHITE HEATHER C4013132713

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
None

Outstanding cards and results:
Week 2 – Wallisdown Liberal v Owls Nest B – TBA
Week 5 – Green Man B v Colehill SSC A – TBA
Week 5 – Newtown Con Club v St Ives A – TBA

C Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1FERNDOWN R.B.L5311321832
2PURE DROP4301261426
3CORFE MULLEN R.B.L. A4112202020
4OWLS NEST A3201161416
5SHOULDER of MUTTON C3111151115
6SHEAF of ARROWS (was Horton Inn)3111141614
7STOCKS C4103142614
8ST IVES D41039279

Week 5 – St Ives D v Shoulder of Mutton C – Match claimed 6-0 by Shoulder of Mutton due to St Ives D unable to field a team and conceded with no rematch.

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
None

Outstanding cards:
None

D Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1WITCHAMPTON C5410292129
2DRUSILLA'S 4211241624
3WHITE HART (Longham)3300201020
4CRICKETERS ARMS4022182218
5STOCKS B4112172317
6WITCHAMPTON B4112172317
7WHITE HEATHER B3012131713
8COBHAM SOC. CLUB A3012121812

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
None

Outstanding cards:
None

E Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1ST IVES WARRIORS5401341634
2SHOULDER of MUTTON D4400261426
3CHURCHILL ARMS5113252525
4DORSET SOLDIER4202211921
5GREEN MAN A4202211921
6GREEN MAN C3111171317
7RISING SUN HURRICANES220013713
8SHOULDER of MUTTON B5005123812
9COBHAM SOC. CLUB B4103112911

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
Week 1 – Rising Sun Hurricanes v Cobham Soc. Club B – TBA
Week 4 – Green Man C v Rising Sun – TBA

Outstanding cards:
None

Last updated by at .