League Tables

League tables are updated ASAP but can only reflect results cards received. Please ensure your card is sent promptly after a Monday night game – Thank you.

Note: Any rearranged fixtures, your Team Captains organise and publicise, but should inform the league of changes.

League Standings

A Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1BLANDFORD R.B.L.440031931
2WEST MOORS SOC. X330027327
3WITCHAMPTON D4112231723
4WEST MOORS SOC. A3210191119
5COLEHILL S.S.C. C4202182218
6WEST MOORS SOC. B3111171317
7PADDOCKS3111161416
8COLEHILL S.S.C. B4103142614
9WALLISDOWN LIBERAL3102121812
10CRANBORNE SPORTS CLUB31029219
11HAMWORTHY CLUB40044364

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
Paddocks v Cranborne

Outstanding cards:
None

B Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1OWLS NEST A4400291129
2WHITE HEATHER A4310251525
3HORNS B4202231723
4FERNDOWN R.B.L A4202211921
5RISING SUN HURRICANES4211211921
6HORTON INN4121211921
7COACH AND HORSES3201161416
8COLEHILL S.S.C. A4103162416
9CORFE MULLEN R.B.L. A4013162416
10GREEN MAN B3201151515
11PARKSTONE TL CLUB3012111911
12ST IVES MISFITS30036246

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
Coach and Horses v St Ives Misfits
Green Man B v Parkstone TLC

Outstanding cards: 
None

C Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1STOCKS B4310281228
2SHOULDER of MUTTON C4220251525
3GREEN MAN A4211241624
4DORSET SOLDIER4211221822
5ST. IVES WARRIORS4130221822
6DRUSILLAS 4121192119
7PURE DROP4121192119
8WHITE HEATHER B4112152515
9BEARWOOD SOC. CLUB4013152515
10STOCKS C3102141614
11WITCHAMPTON C3102141614
12WHITE HART (Longham)4103132713

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
WitchamptonC v Stocks C

Outstanding cards: 
None

D Section

Pos TeamPldWDLFAPts
1GREEN MAN C4310271327
2ST. IVES A4211241624
3SHOULDER of MUTTON D4202221822
4HOLME BUSH4301211921
5WITCHAMPTON B4211202020
6CRICKETERS ARMS4202192119
7COBHAM SOC. CLUB A4112192119
8RISING SUN TIGERS3111151515
9RISING SUN ZEPHYR3102141614
10SHOULDER of MUTTON B4103142614
11COBHAM SOC. CLUB B4004142614
12FERNDOWN R.B.L B211011911

Outstanding fixtures (TBA):
Ferndown B v R Sun Tigers

Outstanding cards:
Rising Sun Zephyrs v Ferndown B